European MAG Online Test Event Results

We’re proud to announce the results from the first 100% live online European Gymnastics competition! 

Thank you to all the gymnasts who joined us from 15 different countries and 4 different timezones — it was a pleasure to watch you perform! Lastly, thank you European Gymnastics for organizing this groundbreaking event, and kudos to the National federations for their support!

If you missed the live action, make sure you watch the fantastic routine recordings behind these scores; they’ll be waiting for you in the Elevien app.

POMMEL HORSE

Name

1. Edoardo De Rosa
2. Loran de Munck
3. Andrea Canazza
4. Radomyr Stelmakh
5. Artur Davtyan
6. Filip Ude
7. Dmitrijs Mickevics
8. Volodymyr Otreshko
9. Dagur Kari Olafsson
10. Alphonce Burbail
11. Levan Skhiladze
12. Alexander Myakinin
13. Timo Eder
14. Dietmar R. Codina
15. Matéo Nicolas
16. Daniel Tuya Perez
17. Mateo Žugec
18. Kilan Van der Aa
19. Ilia Liubimov
20. Willi Binder
21. Luis Lechaud
22. Ivan Brunello
23. Artem Dolgopyat
24. Senne Spyckerelle
25. Matej Nemcovic
Marko Sambolec
Benjamin Osberger
Dachi Dolidze

Country

Italy
Netherlands
Italy
Ukraine
Armenia
Croatia
Latvia
Slovakia
Iceland
France
Georgia
Israel
Germany
Spain
France
Spain
Croatia
Belgium
Israel
Germany
Portugal
Italy
Israel
Belgium
Slovakia
Croatia
France
Georgia

Final Score

14.900
14.800
14.166
13.866
13.833
13.600
13.466
13.466
13.266
13.200
13.066
13.066
12.866
12.700
12.633
12.633
12.466
12.300
12.233
12.166
11.533
11.133
11.000
10.900
6.033
DNS
DNS
DNS

D Score

D 6.5
D 6.2
D 6.4
D 6.0
D 5.5
D 6.2
D 4.8
D 5.7
D 5.0
D 5.1
D 5.3
D 5.7
D 5.9
D 5.0
D 5.1
D 5.1
D 5.4
D 5.3
D 6.1
D 5.2
D 4.4
D 5.3
D 6.1
D 4.9
D 3.2

PARALLEL BARS

Name

1. Edoardo De Rosa
2. Radomyr Stelmakh
3. Dagur Kari Olafsson
4. Ivan Brunello
5. Artur Davtyan
6. Timo Eder
7. Agust Ingi Davidsson
8. Alphonce Burbail
9. Senne Spyckerelle
10. Volodymyr Otreshko
11. Bidzina Sitchinava
Saba Abesadze
Willi Binder
Ilia Liubimov
Jim Zona

Country

Italy
Ukraine
Iceland
Italy
Armenia
Germany
Iceland
France
Belgium
Slovakia
Georgia
Georgia
Germany
Israel
France

Final Score

13.966
13.966
13.633
13.433
13.200
13.033
12.700
11.966
11.866
11.633
10.533
DNS
DNS
DNS
DNS

D Score

D 5.5
D 5.8
D 4.7
D 5.5
D 4.5
D 5.2
D 4.7
D 4.9
D 5.4
D 4.8
D 3.1

HORIZONTAL BAR

Name

1. Radomyr Stelmakh
2, Ivan Brunello
3. Artem Dolgopyat
4. Joshua J. W. Meehan
5. Bernardo Almeida
6. Senne Spyckerelle
7. Timo Eder
8. Carlo Macchini
9. Dagur Kari Olafsson
10. Axel Augis
11. Willi Binder
12. Alexander Myakinin
13. Jim Zona
Artur Davtyan
Ioane Jimsheleishvili

Country

Ukraine
Italy
Israel
Spain
Portugal
Belgium
Germany
Italy
Iceland
France
Germany
Israel
France
Armenia
Georgia

Final Score

13.666
13.066
13.033
12.966
12.700
12.700
12.500
12.000
11.933
11.766
11.466
11.100
9.666
DNS
DNS

D Score

D 5.8
D 5.3
D 5.0
D 5.1
D 4.6
D 4.8
D 4.8
D 6.5
D 4.0
D 5.6
D 4.7
D 5.5
D 4.6

Learn more about Elevien

Download the app today and experience the future of gymnastics.

Download Elevien App on App Store
Download Elevien App on Google Play